Francisco Rosas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Francisco Rosas.PNG

Name: Francisco Rosas
Alias: Chiquita
Birth Name: Francisco Rosas Merino
Born: 1980-04-04
Birthplace: Ciudad Neza, México, Mexico
Hometown: San Lorenzo, Oaxaca, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Reach: 62″   /   158cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Career

  • Record: 53-7

Titles Held

  • WBC FECARBOX Flyweight Title (2008)
  • Mundo Hispano Light Flyweight Title (2006)
  • WBC FECARBOX Light Flyweight Title (2003-04)