Francisco de Jesus

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Francisco De Jesus.jpg

Name: Francisco de Jesus
Alias: Chiquinho
Birth Name: Francisco Carlos de Jesus
Born: 1956-05-09
Birthplace: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


De Jesus represented Brazil at the 1976 and 1980 Olympic games.

Olympic results

1976 (as a Light welterweight)

1980 (as a Light middleweight)