Franco Wanyama

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Wanyama.franco.jpg

Name: Franco Wanyama
Alias: Thunderbird
Born: 1968-02-07
Birthplace: Kampala, Uganda
Hometown: Waregem, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Wanyama represented Uganda as a Middleweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic games. His results were: