Frank Barr

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Barr
Birth Name: Edward Sanford
Born: 1881-00-00
Died: 1900-12-12 (Age:19)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Frank Barr (Edward Sanford), age 19, died of injuries sustained in a Dec. 12, 1900 bout with Young Kelly in New York, NY, USA.

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [1]