Frank Barrieau

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Frank Barrieau.JPG

Name: Frank Barrieau
Birth Name: Frank Richard Barrieau
Born: 1893-09-08
Birthplace: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Died: 1979-03-10 (Age:85)
Hometown: Oakland, California, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Bert Dale, ? Halstead
Photo #2

Frank Barrieau was the brother of fellow boxer Ernie Barrieau. Both brothers were Canadian National Amateur Champions in 1912. (See the March 6, 1915 Seattle Star [1].)