Frank Barry

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Barry
Birth Name: Frank Alioto
Born: 1898-00-00
Died: 1928-08-19 (Age:30)
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Boxing Record: click

Barry, aged 30, died of bullet wounds August 19, 1928. He had been shot at 24th and State Streets, Chicago. His wife Emma was a cabaret entertainer. Tacoma News Tribune (Tacoma, WA, USA)