Frank Bialowas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Frank Bialowas

Name: Frank Bialowas
Alias: The Animal
Born: 1970-09-25
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Frank Bialowas played professional ice hockey for ten seasons, from 1991-2000 and 2004-05. A feared minor league goon, he amassed 2,062 penalty minutes in 507 career games. He also scored 33 goals and had 53 assists for 86 points. In the playoffs he added another 190 penalty minutes in 58 games to go along with one goal and five assists. In 1993-1994 he made it to the National Hockey League, playing in four games for the Toronto Maple Leafs and recording 12 penalty minutes.