Frank Fletcher

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Frank Fletcher.JPG

Name: Frank Fletcher
Alias: The Animal
Born: 1954-05-07
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Frank Fletcher was from a fighting family. His brother Anthony Fletcher was a professional lightweight boxer, his uncle Dick Turner was a welterweight. His mother was also involved in amateur boxing.