Frank Goosby

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Goosby
Birth Name: Frank J. Goosby
Born: 1909-12-30
Birthplace: Texas, USA
Died: 1974-07-22 (Age:64)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Milo O'Dell (out of Bakersfield); Dolph Thomas; Bermondsey Billy Wells (1937)

According to the California Death Index database, one Frank J. Goosby had been born on December 30, 1909, in Texas, and died July 22, 1974 in Kern County, California. His Social Security number was 555-18-3833.