Frank Gotch

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Frank Gotch
Alias: Frank Kennedy
Born: 1878-04-27
Birthplace: Humboldt, Iowa, USA
Died: 1917-12-16 (Age:39)
Hometown:
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight

  • Gotch was the former American Wrestling Champion.
  • He engaged in a handful of boxing contests, at most.
  • Another photo