Frank Pena

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Pena
Born: 1971-08-22
Birthplace: Aurora, Colorado, USA
Died: 2000-03-09 (Age:28)
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Birth Name: Francisco Pena

Amateur Career

  • 1989 United States Amateur featherweight champion.
  • 1989 Boxer of the Year by the USA Amateur Boxing Federation