Frankie Campbell

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Frankie Campbell.jpg

Name: Frankie Campbell
Birth Name: Francisco Camilli
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1930-08-26
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Managers: Bert Valerga & Cal Working
Photo #2


Frankie Campbell died from a severe concussion of the brain after a bout with Max Baer. He was the brother of baseball first baseman Dolph Camilli.