Frankie Fernandez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frankie Fernandez
Birth Name: Frank Mehia Fernandez
Born: 1919-04-02
Birthplace: Wailuku, Hawaii, USA
Died: 2004-03-31 (Age:84)
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Fernandez was the Hawaii Territory AAU Lightweight Champion in 1937, 1939, 1940, 1941. He was also the National AAU Runner-Up in 1939.