Frankie Gomez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Frankie Gomez.jpg

Name: Frankie Gomez
Alias: Pitbull
Birth Name: Jesus Francisco Gomez
Born: 1992-02-04 (Age:23)
Hometown: East Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Achievements

  • 2009 United States Amateur Light Welterweight Champion

World Amateur Championships