Frankie Martin ( Pittsfield, Massachusetts )

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frankie Martin
Alias: Frankie Salvagio
Born: 1909-08-16
Hometown: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Started boxing February 2, 1929, according to the 1930 EVERLAST BOXING RECORD, from which this incomplete record was taken.