Frankie Ross

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Ross Frankie.jpg

Name: Frankie Ross
Birth Name: Frank Toscano
Born: 1922-07-21
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 2012-10-22 (Age:90)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Frankie Ross was a tough journeyman fighter, willing to take on all comers. Later in his career, Ross served as the chief sparring partner for former welterweight champion Tony DeMarco.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database