Franklin Lawrence

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
FranklinLawrence.jpg
Franklin Lawrence.jpg

Name: Franklin Lawrence
Alias: Yah-Yah
Birth Name: Franklin Henry Lawrence
Born: 1975-09-23 (Age:39)
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

2005

  • Lost to Darrel Madison in 2005 National Golden Gloves via decision (5-0) on 2005-05-17.

Titles Held

  • WBC CABOFE Heavyweight Title (2011)
  • IBO Intercontinental Heavyweight Title (2010)