Fred Casey

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fred Casey
Alias: Fearless
Birth Name: Frederick James Casey
Born: 1942-02-10
Birthplace: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Light Heavyweight Champion of Australia. Represented Australia at the 1964 Tokyo Olympic Games. His result was: