Fred Neal

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fred Neal
Alias: Fred Appeal
Birth Name: Fred Phelon Neal
Born: 1972-05-10
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Fred Neal was an amateur standout. A native of Cleveland, Ohio, he won the National PAL championship five times in his 240-fight amateur career. (Source-East Side Boxing)

Fred now trains several fighters in the Cleveland area including Yuandale Evans, Mark Davis and Dante Moore.