Freddie Liberatore

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Freddie Liberatore
Alias: The Pitbull
Born: 1967-03-11
Hometown: Bayside, Queens, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

New York Golden Gloves Champion

Freddie Liberatore won the 1988 New York Golden Gloves 125lb Open Championship. Liberatore won on a Walkover when his opponent in the finals future World Champion Kevin Kelley could not box. Liberatore trained at the Police Athletic League.