Freddy Hernandez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
FreddyHernandez.jpg

Name: Freddy Hernandez
Alias: El Riel/The Rail
Birth Name: Freddy Hernandez Gomez
Born: 1979-03-23 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ramon Morales

Titles Held

  • WBC Latino Welterweight Title (2009)
  • IBA Welterweight Title (2008)
  • WBA Fedelatin Welterweight Title (2005)