Frederick Castor

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frederick Castor
Birth Name: Frederick K. Castor
Born: 1888-00-00
Died: 1910-08-20 (Age:22)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click

Frederick Castor, 22, died of injuries sustained during an August 20, 1910 bout with Frank 'Spike' Sullivan. [1][2]

Source: Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [3]