Friday Ahunanya

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Friday Ahunanya.jpg

Name: Friday Ahunanya
Alias: The 13th
Birth Name: Friday Chinedu Ahunanya
Born: 1971-11-19
Birthplace: Port Harcourt, Nigeria
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Luis A. Tapia
Trainer: Luis A. Tapia
In 2007 and 2008, Friday Ahunanya scored consecutive wins in the heavyweight division over two fighters, Shane Cameron and Alonzo Butler, who had combined records of 46-0-1.

Former NABA Champion (2 times) Former WBO Asian Pacific Champiom, Former PABA Champion.