Froilan Saludar

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Froilan Saludar.jpg

Name: Froilan Saludar
Alias: The Sniper
Birth Name: Froilan Miranda Saludar
Born: 1989-04-17 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Polomolok, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: Digos City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer & Manager: Joven Jimenez

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBO Oriental Flyweight Title (September 2012)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Flyweight Title (August 2011)
  • WBO Youth Flyweight Title (February 2011)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Youth Flyweight Title (November 2010 - 2011)