Gilbert Alexander

From BoxRec
(Redirected from G. Alexander)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gilbert Alexander
Alias: Sid Lorraine
Born: 1898-00-00
Died: 1917-04-18 (Age:19)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Boxing Record: click

Gilbert Alexander (Sid Lorraine) died of injuries sustained during an April 18, 1917 bout with Thomas Rawlston in Sydney, Australia.

Source: Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection: [1]