Gabriel Pumar

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gabriel-Pumar.jpg

Name: Gabriel Pumar
Alias: Big Gunz/Boom Boom Toei
Birth Name: Gabriel Calumpang Pumar
Born: 1985-12-16
Birthplace: Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC International Minimumweight Title (March 2006 - September 2006)