Gaby Canizales

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
GabyCaniz.jpg

Name: Gaby Canizales
Birth Name: Jose Canizales
Born: 1960-05-01
Hometown: Laredo, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother of former IBF Bantamweight Champion Orlando Canizales

Photo #2

Preceded by:
Richie Sandoval
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1986 Mar 10 – 1986 Jun 4
Succeeded by:
Bernardo Pinango
Preceded by:
Israel Contreras
Vacated
WBO Bantamweight Champion
1991 Mar 12 – 1991 Jun 30
Succeeded by:
Duke McKenzie