Gary Buckland

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gary Buckland 240911.jpg

Name: Gary Buckland
Alias: 'Dynamo'
Born: 1986-06-12 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Hometown: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • BBBofC British Super Featherweight Title (2011-present)
  • BBBofC Celtic Lightweight Title (2007, 2009)
  • BBBofC Welsh Area Light Welterweight Title (2007)