Gaspar Ortega

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ortega.Gaspar.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Gaspar Ortega
Alias: El Indio
Born: 1935-10-31
Birthplace: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Happy Rodriquez
Manager: Nick Corby