Gbenga Oloukun

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Oloukun.Gbenga.jpg
Gbenga Oloukun.jpg

Name: Gbenga Oluokun
Alias: Bang Bang
Born: 1983-06-14 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Oyo, Nigeria
Hometown: Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • 2003 won the All-African Games in Ajuba, Nigeria as a Super Heavyweight.
  • 2004 competed at the Athens Olympics. Result was: