Genaro Garcia

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Genaro Garcia
Alias: Poblanito
Born: 1977-09-17
Birthplace: Buenaventura, Chihuahua, Mexico
Died: 2013-06-21 (Age:35)
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Puebla, Puebla, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Victor Manuel, Alfaro Davila
Manager: Fausto Daniel Garcia

Genaro Garcia was murdered in San Lorenzo, Puebla, Mexico. Garcia’s body was found near the side of a river with four gunshot wounds to the head. He was 35.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database