Gene Smith

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gene Smith
Alias: Ernie Smith
Birth Name: Brother of Harold Smith
Born: 1931-01-01
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Henry (Pappy) Gault
New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions
Flyweight Champion

1949
Succeeded by:
Sharkey Lewis
Preceded by:
Henry (Pappy) Gault
Intercity Golden Gloves
Flyweight Champion

1949
Succeeded by:
Nate Brooks