Genesis Servania

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Servania.Genesis.jpg

Name: Genesis Servania
Alias: Azukal
Birth Name: Genesis Llasos Servania
Born: 1991-08-15 (Age:23)
Birthplace: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Nationality: Philippine
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: ALA Promotions

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 1-0 (0 KO) in fights outside his native Philippines.
  • Has a record of 1-0-0 (1 KOs) against former or current world titlists.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title (October 2013)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Super Bantamweight Title (August 2012)
  • WBC International Silver Super Bantamweight Title (June 2012)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database