George (Elbows) McFadden

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
McFadden.1898.jpg

Name: George 'Elbows' McFadden
Birth Name: Michael J. Crotty
Born: 1874-09-16
Died: 1948-09-13 (Age:73)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Billy Roche

Unverified fights of George McFadden: