George Araujo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
George Araujo.JPG

Name: George Araujo
Birth Name: George S. Araujo
Born: 1931-05-26
Birthplace: Fox Point, Rhode Island, USA
Died: 1997-11-21 (Age:66)
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Frank Travis
Photo #2

George Araujo was of Cape Verde descent. He was also the 126 pound champion at the 1948 New England Golden Gloves.