George Blades

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
George Blades
Photo © JollyDee@ProfiboX.hu

Name: George Blades
Alias: Honey Boy
Born: 1974-08-27 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Orlando, Florida, USA
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click


Championships

  • 01-19-2007 - WBC Latino light heavyweight Title WBC Latino
  • 05-07-2004 - NABC Cruiserweight Title