George Costner

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
CostnerGeorge2.jpg

Name: George Costner
Alias: Sugar
Birth Name: George Monroe Costner
Born: 1923-07-22
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Died: 2002-10-26 (Age:79)
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Danny Sprint