George Courtney

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
GeoCourtney.JPG

Name: George Courtney
Alias: Cowboy
Born: 1903-02-02
Birthplace: Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Died: 1964-01-01 (Age:60)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Light Heavyweight
Managers: Paddy Mullins, Jack Kearns
Photo #2