George Feeley

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Feeley
Alias: George Esher
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Boxing Record: click

George Feeley died May 31 of injuries sustained in a May 28, 1903 bout with Jim Jeffords at Savannah, GA, USA.

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [1]