George Foreman III

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
George Foreman III

Name: George Foreman
Alias: Monk
Birth Name: George Edward Foreman III
Born: 1983-01-23
Hometown: Humble, Texas, USA
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Roscoe Hill III

George Foreman III is the second oldest son of former World Heavyweight Champion George Foreman, who named all five of his sons after himself.

They go by nicknames: George II (Little George), George III (Monk), George IV (Big Wheel), George V (Red), and George VI (Little Joey).

George III boxed professionally from 2009 to 2012 and won all 16 of his fights, 15 by knockout. His opposition had a combined record of 107 wins and 220 losses.