George Gardner

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gardiner.jpg

Name: George Gardner
Birth Name: George Gardiner
Born: 1877-03-17
Birthplace: Lisdoonvarna, County Clare, Ireland
Died: 1954-07-08 (Age:77)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click