George Latka

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
George Latka2.JPG
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: George Latka
Alias: Professor
Born: 1914-11-12
Birthplace: Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Died: 2007-12-26 (Age:93)
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Manager: Joe Herman, Tony Palazolo (1941)
Officiating Record: Judge
Officiating Record: Referee