George Sands

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
GeorgeSands.jpg

Name: George Sands
Birth Name: George Ritchie
Born: 1924-02-24
Birthplace: Burnt Ridge, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1986-06-15 (Age:62)
Hometown: Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Reference sources