George Smith (Judge)

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
GeorgeSmith.jpg
Name: George Smith
Birth Name: George W. Smith
Born: 1940-03-19
Birthplace: Meriden, Connecticut, USA
Died: 2017-02-09 (Age:76)
Hometown: West Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Judging Record: click

A professional boxing judge since 1996, and 2006 winner of the Connecticut Boxing Hall of Fame's William Hutt Award for state boxing official of the year.