George Tahdooahnippah

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Tahdooahnippah
Alias: Comanche Boy
Born: 1978-12-03 (Age:36)
Hometown: Lawton, Oklahoma, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

George Tahdooahnippah is a member of the Comanche and Choctaw Nations, for whom he works for as an environmentalist and diabetes specialist.

Sources:

ESPN2 broadcasts: May 18, 2007; and February 15, 2013.