Georgie Crouch

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
GeoCrouch3.JPG

Name: Georgie Crouch
Alias: Clever Kid Martin
Birth Name: George W. Crouch
Born: 1917-06-05
Birthplace: Texas, USA
Died: 1980-04-19 (Age:62)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Georgie Crouch was sometimes called the "Chocolate Ice Cube" or the "Black Ice Cube."


Birth/death dates from Social Security Death Index. Record shows card issued in Hawaii, where Georgie fought in 1940 and last benefit paid to him in Los Angeles, CA. California Death Records show death date & birth. location.