Georgie Johnson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Georgie Johnson: 28 July 1954, Madison Square Garden

Name: Georgie Johnson
Alias: Deacon
Birth Name: George Oliver Johnson
Born: 1930-07-02
Birthplace: Snead, Florida, USA
Died: 2013-05-07 (Age:82)
Hometown: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Inactive 1957-1966.