Georgie Rivers

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
George Rivers

Name: Georgie Rivers
Birth Name: George Rivers Perea
Born: 1905-03-05
Birthplace: California, USA
Died: 1970-05-21 (Age:65)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Division: Bantamweight

Reported as being 21-years-old in July 1926, and of Mexican heritage.