Georgie Ward

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Georgie Ward2.jpg

Name: Georgie Ward
Alias: Gentleman
Born: 1901-07-07
Birthplace: Niagara Falls, New York, USA
Died: 1964-03-01 (Age:62)
Hometown: Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Sam Golden
Promotional piece