Gerardo Cuevas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gerardo Cuevas
Alias: Pipino Cuevas Jr.
Birth Name: José Gerardo Cuevas
Born: 1979-10-03 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Gerardo Cuevas, a.k.a "Pipino Cuevas, Jr.", is the son of former WBA Welterweight Pipino Cuevas.